Source [electronic resource]

Title [electronic resource].
[Carpinteria, CA] :
Also Listed Under
Summary is a constantly growing library of more than 1400 courses and 82,000 videos in streaming video format, and new material is added every week. Courses are offered at different skill levels in over 140 specialties. Subjects covered range from 3D + Animation; Audio; Business including Office and Google software; Design; Developer; Photography and Video; and Web and social media. Videos use screenshots, narration, live action, smart boards, charts and graphics, audio and include captioning.
Other Titles
Also known as: online training library
Title in HTML header: : online video tutorials & training
Notes was founded by Lynda Weinman and Bruce Heavin in 1995; Online training library became available in 2002.
Video 6495bc40cb21a074eb71c51dc8183bc5f6cc3c9c6d6ba8b0a5845cc45a86e80c Video, Link 5627db829c08dded0805d636f6ad595d7cd1db8d83fea1f8054df39036a40c51 Online
Acquired On
June 13, 2012
This resource is available only to current faculty, staff and students of Columbia University.
Virtual Shelf Browse
Full Screen

Loading browse list. Ajax indicator f6ecff617ec2ba7f559e6f535cad9b70a3f91120737535dab4d4548a6c83576c

Unable to load. Retry?